TD1 RADIO SCHEDULE

Monday

07:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
09:00 ~ The Golden Hour
10:00 ~ Mid Morning
13:00 ~ Stafford's World
16:00 ~ The Wee George Show
18:00 ~ The New Music Show with Alan Rowett
19:00 ~ Viv Cragg's Mouth Meltdown
21:00 ~ The Pulse with Alister Wheeldon
23:00 ~ Tony Currie invites you into The Lively Lounge
00:00 ~ Through The Night


Tuesday

07:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
09:00 ~ The Golden Hour
10:00 ~ Mid Morning
13:00 ~ The Afternoon Show
16:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
18:00 ~ The Hits that Missed with Tom Lowe
20:00 ~ Dave Mac presents The Retro Chart
22:00 ~ George Inglis Country
23:00 ~ Todd Gordon presents Todd’s Turntable
00:00 ~ Through The Night


Wednesday

07:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
09:00 ~ The Golden Hour
10:00 ~ Mid Morning
12:00 ~ 70s' Sounds with Karin Ingram
15:00 ~ Alternate weeks : Bordering on with Karin Ingram until 1600 or The Ian Thomson Show until 1700
17:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
18:00 ~ Let's Get Together with Norman Ross
19:00 ~ The Bob King Show
21:00 ~ The Rock Show with Alan Rowett
22:00 ~ Views From The Edge with Donald Strachan
00:00 ~ Through The Night


Thursday

07:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
09:00 ~ The Golden Hour
10:00 ~ Mid Morning

13:00 ~ Business over Coffee with BCCA Accountants

13:15 ~ The Border Events 'What's on Show' with Andrew Lang
15:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
19:00 ~ The Deuce Radio Show
20:00 ~ Double Scotch with Ian Lees
22:00 ~ 60s' Countdown with Dave Englefield
23:00 ~ The Soundwave with John Cavanagh
00:00 ~ Through The Night


Friday

07:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
09:00 ~ The Golden Hour
10:00 ~ Ultimate Gold with Iain Swanston
12:00 ~ The Week in Holyrood

17:00 ~ The New Music Show with Alan Rowett
18:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
Alternate weeks Helen's Mixtape from 1900
22:00 ~ George Inglis Country
23:00 ~ The Soundwave with John Cavanagh
00:00 ~ Through The Night


Saturday


09:00 ~ The Hits that Missed with Tom Lowe
11:00 ~ Dave Mac presents The Retro Chart
13:00 ~ Ian Bell's Rock n' Roll Collection
15:00 ~ Stafford’s World presented by Mark Stafford
18:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
20:00 ~ Craig Pilley's Saturday Night Party
00:00 ~ The Pulse with Alister Wheeldon
02:00 ~ Through The Night


 
Sunday

07.00 ~ Non Stop TD1
09.00 ~ Nothing But The Best
10:00 ~ Melodies For You with Iain Lees
12:00 ~ Stuart Cameron with the Hot Disc Top 30 Country Chart
14:00 ~ Ultimate Gold presented by Iain Swanston
16:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
18:00 ~ Double Scotch with Ian Lees
20:00 ~ The Sunday Getherin' with Karin Ingram
22:00 ~ Runrig - The Road continues with Karin Ingram
23:00 ~ Viv Cragg's Mouth Meltdown
01:00 ~ Through The Night