Monday

00:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
07:00 ~ The Breakfast Show
10:00 ~ Mid Morning with Geoff Ruderham
13:00 ~ Donald Strachan presents Lunchtime Review
15:00 ~ Staffordís World presented by Mark Stafford
18:00 ~ BCSA Radio with Kevin Armstrong
19:00 ~ Tomís Perfect Playlists with Tom Lowe
21:00 ~ Nothing But The 90s with Mike Brown
23:00 ~ Tony Currie invites you into The Lively Lounge

Tuesday

00:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
07:00 ~ The Breakfast Show
10:00 ~ Mid Morning with Geoff Ruderham
13:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
15:00 ~ New Music Show with Alan Rowett
16:00 ~ Driving through the News with Rory McLeod
18:00 ~ Tomís Perfect Playlists with Tom Lowe
20:00 ~ Dave Mac presents The Retro Chart
22:00 ~ George Inglis Country
23:00 ~ Todd Gordon presents Toddís Turntable

Wednesday

00:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
07:00 ~ The Breakfast Show
10:00 ~ Mid Morning with Geoff Ruderham
12:00 ~ 70sí Sounds with Karin Ingram and Diane Pender
15:00 ~ The Great Destination Radio Show
16:00 ~ King of The Road with Bob King
18:00 ~ New Music Show with Alan Rowett
19:00 ~ The Lively Lounge with Tony Currie
20:00 ~ Mellow Moments presented by Andy Saunders
22:00 ~ Views from the Edge with Donald Strachan

 

Thursday

00:00 ~ Through the Night
07:00 ~ The Breakfast Show
10:00 ~ Mid Morning with Geoff Ruderham
12:00 ~ Donald Strachan presents Lunchtime Review
14:00 ~ The Border Events Whatís On Show presented by Andrew Lang
16:00 ~ Mayonnaise Ė The Voice Of The Next Generation
17:00 ~ E-Moviebox
18:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
20:00 ~ Sy Black presents The Rock Show
22:00 ~ The Soundlab with Jim Garrett
23:00 ~ The Soundwave with John Cavanagh
 

Friday

00:00 ~ Non Stop TD1
07:00 ~ The Breakfast Show
10:00 ~ The Mid Morning Show with Geoff Ruderham
13:00 ~ The Great Destinations Radio Show
14:00 ~ The Tony Currie Show
15:00 ~ The Soul Train with Alan Dee
18:00 ~| Diane Pender with That Friday Feeling
20:00 ~ 80s at 8 with Paul Turner
22:00 ~ George Inglis Country
23:00
~ The Soundwave with John Cavanagh

 

Saturday

00:00 ~ Through the Night
09:00 ~ Tomís Perfect Playlists with Tom Lowe
11:00 ~ Dave Mac presents The Retro Chart
13:00 ~ Ian Bell's Rock n' Roll Collection
15:00 ~ Staffordís World presented by Mark Stafford
18:00 ~ Nothing But The 90s with Mike Brown
20:00 ~ Double Scotch with Ian Lees
22:00 ~ The Gray Area presented by Nick Gray*
* = Mike Gray and Roddy Graham present The Sons of General Lee Exploding Head Sessions on the first Saturday of every month

 

Sunday

00:00 ~ Through The Night
07:00 ~ Mellow Moments presented by Andy Saunders
09:00 ~ Tony Currie presents Nothing But The Best
10:00 ~ Melodies For You with Ian Lees
12:00 ~ Stuart Cameron with the Hot Disc Country Chart
14:00 ~ Ultimate Gold presented by Iain Swanston
16:00 ~ The Great Big Chart with Brad Butterworth
18:00 ~ Ewan Galloway hosts The Scottish Shindig
20:00 ~ The Sunday Getheriní with Karin Ingram
22:00 ~ Views from the Edge
with Donald Strachan (repeat of Wednesday show)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright TD1 Radio 2018-2017